Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1873,223
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6596,002
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9264,304
Ze DocaBrazil 16,36110,167
ZhengzhouChina 3,7302,318
ZhijiangChina 2,8401,765
ZagrebCroatia 9,4165,851
ZugspitzeGermany 9,7956,087
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9765,578
ZahedanIran 5,1903,225
ZanjanIran 6,5714,083
ZacatecasMexico 16,12410,020
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6302,877
ZinderNiger 10,2026,339
ZhobPakistan 4,5972,857
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,3111,436
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3111,436
ZamoscPoland 8,9205,543
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4625,880
ZigalovoRussia 5,7563,577
ZiganskRussia 7,2774,522
ZyryankaRussia 7,9534,942
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,8136,719
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9776,200
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9984,349
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1005,033
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0174,982
ZitomirUkraine 8,5265,298
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2115,103
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2485,126
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2868,877
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,5799,059
ZambeziZambia 8,8425,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -