Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0334,370
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6824,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8424,252
YaoundeCameroon 9,9886,207
YokoCameroon 9,8846,142
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6519,104
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1197,531
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5538,422
YanjiChina 5,2133,240
YichangChina 3,2342,009
YinchuanChina 3,9592,460
YiningChina 4,9573,080
YariguiesColombia 18,77611,667
YamasaDominican Republic 17,41210,820
YasicaDominican Republic 17,34510,778
YazdIran 5,8763,651
YakushimaJapan 4,3072,677
YamagataJapan 5,5433,445
YamaguchiJapan 4,6362,881
YokkaichiJapan 5,0553,141
YokohamaJapan 5,3153,303
YonagoJapan 4,8583,019
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3062,055
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0962,546
YeMyanmar 1,408875
YolaNigeria 9,8526,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,4362,756
YurimaguasPeru 19,61312,188
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9724,332
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2773,900
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9093,672
Yakima, WaUsa 13,1258,156
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2717,004
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7878,568
York, PaUsa 15,2189,457
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,0759,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5129,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -