Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3983,976
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7801,106
WilliamtownAustralia 6,6214,114
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7403,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8692,404
WoomeraAustralia 5,3333,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5792,224
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,6908,507
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,8329,217
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7507,302
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4287,102
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6879,126
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9479,288
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8498,606
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4468,356
WillemstadCuraçao 18,01511,195
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1206,910
WajimaJapan 5,2433,258
WakamatsuJapan 5,4633,395
WakayamaJapan 4,9043,048
WakkanaiJapan 6,1073,795
WajirKenya 6,8294,244
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8476,119
WindhoekNamibia 9,5725,948
WaihiNew Zealand 8,8425,495
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9845,583
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,9665,571
WaimateNew Zealand 8,6585,380
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,9115,537
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,9115,537
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,9145,539
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8785,517
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6015,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9625,569
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,8665,509
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,7455,435
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,8695,511
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8385,492
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,8535,501
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,6065,348
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8075,473
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7875,460
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,7225,420
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,6865,398
WintonNew Zealand 8,5055,285
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,7045,409
WarsawPoland 9,0935,650
WroclawPoland 9,3645,819
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7882,975
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5604,698
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8374,870
WauSudan 8,1485,063
WaddingtonUk 10,5286,542
Waco, TxUsa 15,6739,739
Wake IslandUsa 7,2884,529
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6619,110
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7759,803
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2918,259
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8659,237
Warren, OhUsa 15,1039,385
Warren, PaUsa 14,9989,320
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1589,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,3469,536
Washington, IaUsa 14,9209,272
Washington, InUsa 15,2519,477
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7149,765
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7709,178
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3578,922
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7799,184
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,0159,331
Waverly, OhUsa 15,3099,513
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,17510,052
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,9549,914
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,6619,732
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5369,654
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,4389,594
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,2149,454
West Chester, PaUsa 15,2149,454
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,69710,376
West Point, GaUsa 15,9409,906
West Point, NyUsa 15,0899,376
White Hall, IlUsa 15,1859,436
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1599,420
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,3889,562
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0779,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,1058,144
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,0659,361
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,5529,664
Williamson, WvUsa 15,4299,587
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0799,370
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8108,581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,2149,454
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,2509,476
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,8599,855
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2099,451
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,3709,551
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5709,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7038,515
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,2388,848
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,8799,868
Winslow, AzUsa 14,6019,073
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,7689,799
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,3459,536
Wooster, OhUsa 15,1189,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -