Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1125,662
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,52010,266
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,65510,350
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,35110,160
ViennaAustria 9,3935,837
VitebskBelarus 8,5485,312
VassourasBrazil 15,6979,754
VicosaBrazil 15,6929,751
VitoriaBrazil 15,4659,610
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,6949,753
VarnaBulgaria 8,4465,248
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3258,901
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7867,945
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9868,070
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0518,110
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8107,961
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8117,961
ValdiviaChile 15,9029,882
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9029,882
VallenarChile 17,01110,571
ValparaisoChile 16,60510,319
VanguardiaColombia 19,04311,834
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,06511,847
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7536,061
VestervigDenmark 9,9146,161
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,42910,830
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,36610,792
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,36110,789
VilsandiEstonia 9,1155,664
VaasaFinland 9,1855,708
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2076,964
VeravalIndia 3,9112,430
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5681,596
ValentiaIreland 11,1986,958
VeniceItaly 9,6986,026
VeronaItaly 9,8146,098
VicenzaItaly 9,7616,066
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7216,041
ViterboItaly 9,7326,048
VolterraItaly 9,8256,106
VientianeLaos 1,6531,027
VarenaLithuania 8,8845,521
VilniusLithuania 8,8565,503
VeracruzMexico 16,87310,485
VlissingenNetherlands 10,2866,392
VaernesNorway 9,7286,045
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8306,109
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9625,569
VillarricaParaguay 16,57110,297
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6785,393
VanavaraRussia 6,3633,954
VasileviciRussia 8,4975,280
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5555,316
VerhojanskRussia 7,5664,702
ViljujskRussia 6,9404,313
VitimRussia 6,3363,937
Vize IslandRussia 8,6005,344
VladivostokRussia 5,3643,333
VolgogradRussia 7,3904,592
VologdaRussia 8,1405,059
VoronezRussia 7,8614,885
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3125,786
VytegraRussia 8,3895,213
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1933,227
ValenciaSpain 10,8126,719
ValladolidSpain 11,1186,909
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,4107,090
VisbySweden 9,3115,786
VanTurkey 7,0644,390
ValleyUk 10,7876,703
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5145,290
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,5968,448
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8626,750
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4418,974
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0648,118
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,5849,063
Vevay, InUsa 15,3119,514
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,8599,855
Victoria, TxUsa 15,9519,912
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,6289,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -