Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1968,821
UaupesBrazil 18,70111,621
UbatubaBrazil 15,7759,803
UberabaBrazil 16,22110,080
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5677,809
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7262,937
UpernavikGreenland 11,4307,103
UummannaqGreenland 11,5847,199
UdineItaly 9,6285,983
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6505,997
UenoJapan 5,0123,115
UnzendakeJapan 4,4482,764
UrakawaJapan 5,9633,705
UshibukaJapan 4,3912,729
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4013,356
UwajimaJapan 4,6462,887
UkmergeLithuania 8,8895,524
UtenaLithuania 8,8425,494
UlaangomMongolia 5,2673,273
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0083,112
UlgiiMongolia 5,2133,239
UliastaiMongolia 4,9833,097
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1893,224
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9923,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8523,015
UfaRussia 7,0554,384
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3515,190
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4463,384
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8934,905
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6353,502
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9314,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9794,958
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9514,319
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3245,172
Umm BeninSudan 7,5044,663
UmeňSweden 9,2695,760
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,397868
Udon ThaniThailand 1,592989
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,6211,007
UrfaTurkey 7,4074,603
UsakTurkey 8,2475,125
Uman’Ukraine 8,3865,211
UzgorodUkraine 8,9615,569
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,2309,464
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,0889,376
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1239,397
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1789,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -