Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9553,079
TiranaAlbania 9,0925,650
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4996,524
TebessaAlgeria 10,1176,287
TimimounAlgeria 10,9266,790
TindoufAlgeria 11,7677,312
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3276,417
TrelewArgentina 15,3719,552
TucumanArgentina 17,02410,579
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3722,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3712,716
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7522,953
TibooburraAustralia 5,6253,495
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5323,438
TshaneBotswana 9,1035,657
TaguatingaBrazil 16,34410,157
TarauacaBrazil 18,99611,805
TauaBrazil 15,7889,811
TefeBrazil 18,48811,489
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,6719,738
TeresinaBrazil 16,0589,978
TiriosBrazil 17,44410,840
TorresBrazil 15,8119,825
TracuateuaBrazil 16,50610,257
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,51610,263
TriunfoBrazil 15,5249,647
TucuruiBrazil 16,82510,455
TuriacuBrazil 16,34010,154
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8597,370
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5707,190
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3308,283
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4157,715
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2298,220
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1948,820
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2618,862
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6457,858
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8169,207
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8119,203
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7629,173
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5948,448
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,2218,837
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0079,947
TaiyuanChina 3,9982,484
TaoyuanChina 3,2222,002
TengchongChina 2,4681,534
TønderDenmark 9,8956,149
TylstrupDenmark 9,8136,098
TystofteDenmark 9,7376,050
TamayoDominican Republic 17,49510,872
TahrirEgypt 8,0034,973
TantaEgypt 7,9764,956
TallinEstonia 8,9745,576
TartuEstonia 8,8455,497
TampereFinland 9,0575,628
TurkuFinland 9,1215,668
ToulonFrance 10,2276,355
ToulouseFrance 10,5836,576
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6157,839
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0807,507
TchibanGabon 10,0846,266
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0574,386
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0946,272
TamaleGhana 11,3117,029
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8185,480
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8405,494
TimehriGuyana 17,53110,894
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,87511,108
TelaHonduras 17,69710,997
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7851,731
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7851,731
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,2011,368
TabrizIran 6,8084,231
TeheranIran 6,2933,911
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6314,742
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3015,780
TarvisioItaly 9,6005,966
TermoliItaly 9,4915,898
TorinoItaly 10,0626,253
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0676,256
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7126,035
TrevicoItaly 9,4715,886
TrevisoItaly 9,7116,034
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5885,958
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0676,256
TabouIvory Coast 12,0737,502
TadotsuJapan 4,8062,986
TakadaJapan 5,3183,305
TakamatsuJapan 4,8303,001
TakayamaJapan 5,1853,222
TanegashimaJapan 4,3542,706
TatenoJapan 5,3893,349
TateyamaJapan 5,3043,296
TokushimaJapan 4,8493,013
TokyoJapan 5,3393,318
TomakomaiJapan 5,9103,673
TottoriJapan 4,9243,060
ToyamaJapan 5,2183,242
ToyookaJapan 4,9693,088
TsuJapan 5,0373,130
TsurugaJapan 5,0653,148
TsuyamaJapan 4,8793,032
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2923,910
TripoliLebanon 7,6004,723
TobrukLibya 8,6575,380
TripoliLibya 9,6716,010
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0565,627
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1793,840
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6644,141
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9154,297
ThyoloMalawi 7,5944,719
TawauMalaysia 1,8171,129
TessalitMali 10,9876,827
TimbuktuMali 11,4527,116
TombMali 11,4517,116
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3027,644
TacubayaMexico 16,63810,339
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,49810,252
TarialanMongolia 5,1653,210
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0823,158
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9303,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6072,863
TangierMorocco 11,3657,062
TarfayaMorocco 12,2257,597
TazaMorocco 11,2316,979
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,0241,258
TaungooMyanmar 1,8421,145
ThandweMyanmar 1,8781,167
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5544,694
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,6685,387
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8355,490
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,5665,323
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,8945,527
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8285,486
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8945,527
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,4345,241
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7815,457
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,7825,457
TemukaNew Zealand 8,6605,381
TimaruNew Zealand 8,6575,380
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,6265,360
TahouaNiger 10,5946,583
TillaberyNiger 11,0086,841
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5472,826
TromsoNorway 9,3995,840
TrondheimNorway 9,7526,060
ThumraitOman 5,4243,371
TacnaPeru 18,13011,266
TarapotoPeru 19,57412,163
TrujilloPeru 19,45812,092
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7401,703
TorunPoland 9,2605,754
TimisoaraRomania 9,0075,597
TambovRussia 7,7764,832
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6513,511
TaraRussia 6,4444,004
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1284,429
TermezRussia 5,1583,205
TernejRussia 5,7763,589
TobolskRussia 6,7704,207
TomskRussia 6,1173,801
Tot’MaRussia 8,0264,988
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5924,718
TuapseRussia 7,5994,722
TuraRussia 6,8014,226
TurukhanskRussia 7,0514,382
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,8884,280
TortosaSpain 10,7066,653
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3251,445
TokerSudan 7,1394,436
TartousSyria 7,6034,724
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2412,014
TaboraTanzania 7,6874,777
TakThailand 1,553965
TrangThailand 534332
TabligboTogo 11,0766,883
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3217,656
TunisTunisia 9,9176,162
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3663,956
TireeUk 10,8316,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5436,551
TernopilUkraine 8,7295,424
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,8379,841
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,9849,932
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6336,607
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9219,894
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,23210,087
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,53110,273
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6769,741
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9559,293
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8989,257
Temple, TxUsa 15,7169,766
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,12610,021
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,9829,932
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,0749,367
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7889,189
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0139,330
Tooele, UtUsa 14,0678,742
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0049,324
Towanda, PaUsa 15,0209,334
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8309,216
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,2469,474
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8019,197
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2839,497
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8649,858
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2928,881
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3303,312
TumeremoVenezuela 17,80111,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -