Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,42710,208
ReconquistaArgentina 16,50510,256
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,36610,170
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5559,045
RivadaviaArgentina 17,14010,651
RosarioArgentina 16,22510,083
RichmondAustralia 6,5754,086
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0613,766
RecifeBrazil 15,1699,426
RemansoBrazil 15,9369,903
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,61411,567
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6269,710
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0329,962
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,59410,311
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0238,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8168,586
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5578,424
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5578,424
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2907,016
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9208,029
Roberval, QcCanada 14,2438,850
RuoqiangChina 4,2172,621
Rafael NunezColombia 18,47211,479
RandersDenmark 9,8116,097
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,46810,855
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,32510,766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7739,802
RumipambaEcuador 19,78112,292
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5984,721
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6084,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7954,844
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,98610,555
RostockGermany 9,6926,023
RhodesGreece 8,3255,174
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8666,752
ReykhólarIceland 11,1676,940
ReykjavíkIceland 11,2336,980
RamsarIran 6,4003,977
RashtIran 6,5044,042
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9296,792
RadicofaniItaly 9,7546,061
Resia PassItaly 9,8326,110
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6826,016
RivoltoItaly 9,6435,992
Rolle PassItaly 9,7396,052
RomeItaly 9,6976,026
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7206,040
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6105,972
RumoiJapan 6,0043,731
RigaLatvia 8,9665,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9935,588
RodriguesMauritius 4,8753,030
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3403,319
RabatMorocco 11,4837,135
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,6281,012
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2475,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,7505,438
RangioraNew Zealand 8,7315,425
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,6405,369
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7185,417
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,9015,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,5545,315
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,8075,473
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0685,635
RivasNicaragua 18,20511,312
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4102,740
RebolyRussia 8,7635,446
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6554,757
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3323,935
RagaSudan 8,4035,222
RashadSudan 7,8154,856
RenkSudan 7,6264,739
RumbekSudan 7,9654,950
RanongThailand 829515
Roi EtThailand 1,457905
RizeTurkey 7,3834,588
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5333,438
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3535,191
RomnyUkraine 8,2155,105
RovnoUkraine 8,7145,415
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4723,400
RochaUruguay 15,7269,772
Racine, WiUsa 14,8329,217
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6809,744
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2188,835
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2158,833
Reading, PaUsa 15,1779,431
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4608,364
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,8408,600
Redding, CaUsa 13,4348,348
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2448,851
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6728,496
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0339,342
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4979,630
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4979,630
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5169,642
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6009,073
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8749,243
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5939,068
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Rockville, InUsa 15,1429,409
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7289,152
Rome, GaUsa 15,8319,838
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2228,216
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1269,400
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0539,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -