Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,3143,302
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8034,227
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7704,207
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,6689,736
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2907,015
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4238,962
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5477,797
QuinteroChile 16,60710,320
QingdaoChina 4,1402,573
QiqiharChina 5,3713,337
QuitoEcuador 19,68712,234
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,4955,279
QuettaPakistan 4,7302,939
Quanah, TxUsa 15,2969,505
Quitman, GaUsa 16,17610,052
Quang TriVietnam 1,6341,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -