Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8506,121
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,360845
ParanaArgentina 16,31510,138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,30510,132
PehuajoArgentina 15,9969,940
PergaminoArgentina 16,12410,019
PigeArgentina 15,8469,847
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,49410,249
PosadasArgentina 16,41310,199
PresidenciaArgentina 16,76110,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,59510,312
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8199,830
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1842,600
Port HedlandAustralia 3,2091,994
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,9408,041
ParakouBenin 10,9296,792
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3519,539
ParacatuBrazil 16,22910,085
ParanaBrazil 16,48810,246
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9629,919
ParanaibaBrazil 16,52810,271
ParintinsBrazil 17,60310,939
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9449,908
Passo FundoBrazil 16,0889,997
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,13810,028
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8509,850
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5179,642
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7069,760
PeixeBrazil 16,57510,300
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7649,796
PicosBrazil 15,8999,880
PiraiBrazil 15,7089,761
PirenopolisBrazil 16,49310,249
PompeuBrazil 15,9659,921
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,74810,407
Porto De MozBrazil 17,09910,625
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,12510,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,29011,366
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,8739,863
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,61510,325
PosseBrazil 16,28910,122
PlevenBulgaria 8,7165,416
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6895,399
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,006625
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5347,789
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0127,464
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9628,055
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5589,047
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7509,166
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8468,604
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6787,878
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,0738,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4487,735
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2578,238
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4767,753
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0487,486
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5548,422
ParronChile 16,45910,228
Puerto AysenChile 15,2809,495
Puerto MonttChile 15,7219,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,4248,963
PingbianChina 3,3692,094
PeralesColombia 19,09911,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,42011,447
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,39811,432
PragueCzech Republic 9,5495,934
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,55110,906
PimentelDominican Republic 17,37410,796
PoloDominican Republic 17,53010,894
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,33010,769
PichilingueEcuador 19,76412,282
PortoviejoEcuador 19,69412,238
PuyoEcuador 19,82812,321
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8674,889
ParisFrance 10,4186,474
PerpignanFrance 10,4786,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5654,079
Port-GentilGabon 10,3236,415
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,75211,653
PotsdamGermany 9,6305,984
PatrasGreece 8,9045,533
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1376,921
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,3527,676
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,16910,669
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,53210,895
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,89311,119
PecsHungary 9,2425,743
PambanIndia 2,5611,591
PuneIndia 3,4672,155
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 469292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 933580
PadovaItaly 9,7356,049
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7976,088
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6395,990
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6586,002
PantelleriaItaly 9,7636,067
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8616,128
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9666,193
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6936,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5575,939
PiacenzaItaly 9,9066,156
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8616,128
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7066,031
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6636,004
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4235,855
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7036,029
PrizziItaly 9,6315,985
PakseLaos 1,412878
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 281175
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4503,387
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4523,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2873,907
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1425,681
PatheinMyanmar 1,6891,050
PutaoMyanmar 2,7281,695
PyiMyanmar 1,8751,165
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4374,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,8945,527
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7715,451
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8455,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,02111,198
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4806,512
PohangNorth Korea 4,6422,885
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6862,912
PadidanPakistan 4,4272,751
PanjgurPakistan 4,7832,972
ParachinarPakistan 4,7242,936
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7552,955
PeshawarPakistan 4,6272,875
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2483,261
PilarParaguay 16,61310,323
PiscoPeru 18,80911,688
PiuraPeru 19,68312,231
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,55111,528
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0361,265
PoznanPoland 9,3755,826
PrzemyslPoland 8,9395,555
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,3787,071
PortalegrePortugal 11,4007,084
Porto Portugal 11,4427,110
PavelecRussia 7,9454,937
PecoraRussia 7,7344,806
PermRussia 7,2584,510
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5944,719
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5295,300
PjatigorskRussia 7,2984,535
PoronajskRussia 6,4544,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7334,805
Providenja BayRussia 9,4655,882
PskovRussia 8,7275,423
PodorSenegal 12,7067,896
PopradSlovakia 9,1135,663
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9145,539
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5045,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5396,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4641,531
Port SudanSudan 7,2064,478
ParamariboSuriname 17,24410,716
PiteňSweden 9,2335,738
PalmyraSyria 7,3794,585
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1087,524
PhetchabunThailand 1,482921
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,527949
PhraeThailand 1,6761,042
PhuketThailand 634394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 664413
Prachin BuriThailand 1,216756
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 988614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,58310,926
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8406,736
PoltavaUkraine 8,1055,036
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0029,944
PradoUruguay 15,8049,821
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7249,771
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2319,465
Pana, IlUsa 15,1659,424
Paoli, InUsa 15,2689,488
Paris, IlUsa 15,1239,397
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2208,837
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,14010,030
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2318,843
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3759,554
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2199,457
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8989,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2878,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,16610,046
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0149,330
Perry, OkUsa 15,2589,481
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2239,459
Philo, OhUsa 15,2079,450
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6379,096
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3038,888
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6279,711
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2388,848
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4818,999
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1609,421
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0899,376
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9489,289
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4749,616
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,8578,611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2388,848
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9949,317
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7169,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8808,004
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9839,932
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0979,382
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8808,004
Portage, WiUsa 14,6719,117
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7529,167
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0708,122
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7269,151
Prescott, ArUsa 15,6159,704
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2038,205
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,4369,592
Princeton, InUsa 15,3399,532
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9789,307
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6899,128
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,46011,471
PetaukeZambia 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -