Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8976,771
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9026,775
OranArgentina 17,31810,761
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1251,942
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9723,090
OstendeBelgium 10,3366,423
ObidosBrazil 17,46410,852
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3487,052
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6229,086
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6239,087
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8129,826
OdenseDenmark 9,7926,085
OtavaloEcuador 19,64212,206
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0665,633
OuluFinland 9,0475,622
OroomiehIran 6,8934,284
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9516,184
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0397,481
ObihiroJapan 6,0403,753
OfunatoJapan 5,6923,537
OitaJapan 4,5792,846
OkayamaJapan 4,8443,010
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9532,456
OmaezakiJapan 5,1553,203
OmuJapan 6,1323,810
OnahamaJapan 5,5023,419
OsakaJapan 4,9603,082
OshimaJapan 5,2513,263
OtaruJapan 5,9143,675
OwaseJapan 4,9693,088
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5727,191
OujoaMorocco 11,0336,856
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6274,739
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,8715,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,5655,322
OphirNew Zealand 8,5645,322
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,9835,582
OtautauNew Zealand 8,4835,271
OcotalNicaragua 17,95311,156
OrlandNorway 9,7936,085
OsloNorway 9,7546,061
OhotskRussia 7,1974,472
OkhotskRussia 7,1974,472
OlekminskRussia 6,5684,082
OlenekRussia 7,3164,546
OmskRussia 6,3033,917
OnegaRussia 8,4295,238
OrenburgRussia 6,8984,286
OymyakonRussia 7,4944,657
OviedoSpain 11,1616,936
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5505,935
Orkney IslandsUk 10,5306,544
OdessaUkraine 8,2935,153
OvrucUkraine 8,5465,311
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6239,708
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6249,088
Oakland, MdUsa 15,3329,527
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8518,607
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5969,070
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6549,106
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,2929,503
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0349,342
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4418,974
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9588,052
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7699,178
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2519,477
Orlando, FlUsa 16,49410,249
Orono, MeUsa 14,5839,062
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6779,121
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8339,217
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9949,317
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0349,342
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3859,561
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8559,231
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4779,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -