Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9023,046
NeuquenArgentina 15,8969,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9919,937
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9114,916
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,9113,052
Nowra RanAustralia 6,6284,119
NuriootpaAustralia 5,7253,558
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,88110,490
NatitingouBenin 11,0556,870
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5969,691
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7416,053
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0626,253
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,2098,208
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,7457,920
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,8788,624
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7138,522
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4747,130
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2048,205
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5129,018
N’DjamenaChad 9,5575,939
NanchangChina 3,2161,998
NanjingChina 3,6832,289
NanningChina 2,2861,421
NicosiaCyprus 7,8414,872
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6886,020
NaguaDominican Republic 17,34310,777
NeybaDominican Republic 17,49410,871
NegeleEthiopia 6,8754,272
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6265,361
NandiFiji 8,6265,361
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1315,674
NancyFrance 10,1376,300
NantesFrance 10,7406,674
NiceFrance 10,1176,287
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6285,983
NurembergGermany 9,7776,075
NurnbergGermany 9,7806,077
NaxosGreece 8,5735,328
NanortalikGreenland 12,4147,714
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3277,660
NordGreenland 10,1046,279
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,2167,591
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1397,543
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,1501,958
New DelhiIndia 3,8282,379
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5505,935
NaganoJapan 5,2863,285
NagasakiJapan 4,4202,747
NagoJapan 3,8382,385
NagoyaJapan 5,0983,168
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,7892,355
NaraJapan 4,9843,097
NazeJapan 4,0802,535
NemuroJapan 6,2253,868
NiigataJapan 5,4293,374
NikkoJapan 5,3863,347
NobeokaJapan 4,5352,818
NairobiKenya 7,2194,486
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9886,828
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9653,085
NidaLithuania 9,1255,670
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1513,822
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3483,945
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6114,730
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6364,745
NaraMali 11,9287,412
NioroMali 12,1467,548
NemaMauritania 11,9037,396
NouakchottMauritania 12,7797,941
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5844,713
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9835,582
NelsonNew Zealand 8,7235,421
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,9325,551
NandaimeNicaragua 18,16011,285
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7546,061
NiameyNiger 10,9396,797
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4435,868
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1545,689
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6596,002
NawabshahPakistan 4,3732,717
NokkundiPakistan 4,9963,104
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,36310,789
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4811,542
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0535,004
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6183,491
NikolaevRussia 8,2195,108
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6134,110
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1295,052
NizneangarskRussia 5,9013,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7613,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3954,596
NovgorodRussia 8,5805,332
NovosibirskRussia 6,0133,736
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3411,455
No. 6Sudan 7,7034,787
NyalaSudan 8,4865,273
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,6291,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,405873
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 629391
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,7421,083
NarathiwatThailand 369230
NigdeTurkey 7,7794,834
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2373,876
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0525,003
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0339,341
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0339,341
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5599,669
Natchez, MsUsa 15,9239,895
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2739,491
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9429,285
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,1509,414
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,1079,388
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,6959,132
New London, WiUsa 14,6349,094
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,13310,025
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,12710,021
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5519,042
New YorkUsa 15,0899,376
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,1259,399
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,1149,392
Newark, NjUsa 15,1249,398
Newberry, MiUsa 14,5039,012
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8719,863
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1599,420
Newnan, GaUsa 15,9409,906
Newport, TnUsa 15,6409,719
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8396,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,5599,669
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6479,102
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1138,148
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5879,064
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6039,074
Norton, KsUsa 14,7419,160
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,0659,361
NdolaZambia 8,2405,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -