Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2483,261
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1263,185
MilianaAlgeria 10,6346,608
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0346,235
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7836,079
Malarg EArgentina 16,30010,129
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6659,734
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6009,694
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,31310,137
MendozaArgentina 16,55810,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,56110,291
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,28710,121
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8463,633
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,2775,144
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3482,080
MeekatharraAustralia 3,7762,347
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,3573,950
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,3763,962
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,9333,687
Mount GambierAustralia 6,0783,777
Mount IsaAustralia 4,9093,050
MuharraqBahrain 5,9973,726
MinskBelarus 8,6805,394
MogilevBelarus 8,5245,297
MaunBotswana 8,8915,525
MacapaBrazil 16,95010,533
MacauBrazil 15,3739,553
MaceioBrazil 15,2399,470
MachadoBrazil 15,9419,906
ManausBrazil 17,96911,166
MarabaBrazil 16,75710,413
MaringaBrazil 16,38010,179
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,30610,754
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8859,871
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6219,707
MonteiroBrazil 15,4069,574
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,9479,910
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5679,673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8149,827
MamfeCameroon 10,2236,353
MarouaCameroon 9,6505,997
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0547,491
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5159,020
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4408,352
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2276,976
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2707,624
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3498,296
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Moncton, NbCanada 14,3778,934
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,1808,811
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5849,063
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5939,068
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5338,410
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9628,676
Morden, MbCanada 13,9008,638
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6689,115
MoundouChad 9,4605,879
MatecanaColombia 19,08311,858
MoroniComoros 6,6534,134
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2715,761
MarstalDenmark 9,7906,084
Melville HallDominica 17,21110,695
MichesDominican Republic 17,35210,782
MocaDominican Republic 17,36810,792
MoncionDominican Republic 17,38510,803
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,35210,783
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,40110,813
MilagroEcuador 19,84612,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3415,183
MinyaEgypt 7,9654,950
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2936,396
MassawaEritrea 6,9294,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6836,639
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2455,745
MarseilleFrance 10,2796,388
MontpellierFrance 10,3776,448
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,19910,688
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5518,421
MakokouGabon 9,8586,126
MayumbaGabon 10,1286,294
MitzicGabon 10,0056,217
MkamboGabon 9,7376,051
MoandaGabon 9,8226,104
MouilaGabon 10,0786,263
MagdeburgGermany 9,7326,047
MunichGermany 9,7296,046
MünsterGermany 10,0046,216
MethoniGreece 8,8975,529
MilosGreece 8,6525,376
MitiliniGreece 8,4935,277
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4975,280
MacentaGuinea 12,2637,620
MamouGuinea 12,5187,779
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9705,574
MiskolcHungary 9,0695,635
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,1301,945
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7312,319
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5832,227
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6631,655
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5931,611
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6402,262
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 322200
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,4942,793
MashhadIran 5,6553,514
Malin HeadIreland 10,8966,771
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8676,131
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3315,799
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4445,869
MilanItaly 9,9386,175
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,9796,201
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8056,093
ManIvory Coast 12,0597,494
MaebashiJapan 5,3323,313
MaizuruJapan 4,9983,106
MakurazakiJapan 4,3432,699
MatsueJapan 4,8413,008
MatsumotoJapan 5,2423,258
MatsuyamaJapan 4,7062,924
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0522,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0873,782
MishimaJapan 5,2413,257
MitoJapan 5,4353,377
MiyakejimaJapan 5,2243,246
MiyakoJapan 5,7473,571
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5032,177
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4332,755
MiyazakiJapan 4,4722,779
MombetsuJapan 6,1413,816
MoriokaJapan 5,6943,538
MuroranJapan 5,8523,637
MurotomisakiJapan 4,7652,961
MutsuJapan 5,8003,604
Ma’AnJordan 7,5134,669
MafraqJordan 7,5144,669
MombasaKenya 6,9294,306
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1931,984
MaseruLesotho 8,6445,372
MonroviaLiberia 12,3837,695
MisratahLibya 9,4945,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4193,989
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7234,178
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3873,969
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7594,200
MakhangaMalawi 7,6084,728
MangochiMalawi 7,5584,696
MwmosaMalawi 7,5544,694
MzimbaMalawi 7,6894,778
MzuzuMalawi 7,6404,747
MalaccaMalaysia 12276
MersingMalaysia 264164
MiriMalaysia 1,386861
MaleMaldives 3,1121,934
MenakaMali 10,9086,779
MoptiMali 11,5997,207
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7424,811
MazatlanMexico 15,8029,819
MeridaMexico 17,07410,610
Mexico CityMexico 16,63810,339
MonterreyMexico 16,0429,969
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,46510,232
MaantyMongolia 4,9463,074
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7652,961
MatadMongolia 5,0823,158
MurenMongolia 5,1743,215
MarrakechMorocco 11,6607,246
MeknesMorocco 11,3757,069
MideltMorocco 11,3317,041
MaputoMozambique 8,0785,019
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9954,347
MandalayMyanmar 2,1791,354
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,0651,283
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,086675
MindatMyanmar 2,1911,362
MonywaMyanmar 2,2221,381
MyeikMyanmar 1,086675
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5141,562
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1436,303
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,6165,354
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,7525,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,4205,232
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,9475,560
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7715,450
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,7495,436
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,7035,408
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,7145,415
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,5535,315
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,7505,437
ManaguaNicaragua 18,10511,251
MasatepeNicaragua 18,13911,272
MagariaNiger 10,2166,349
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8816,140
MaradiNiger 10,4096,468
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7706,071
MakurdiNigeria 10,2936,396
MinnaNigeria 10,4996,524
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3582,708
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,5755,950
MajisOman 5,3623,332
MasirahOman 5,0123,114
Muscat  Oman 5,1723,214
MultanPakistan 4,3702,716
MurreePakistan 4,4992,796
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0023,108
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,16510,667
MoyobambaPeru 19,65212,212
MactanPhilippines 2,6021,617
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,4831,543
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,3867,075
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5525,936
MagadanRussia 7,5434,687
MahackalaRussia 6,9214,301
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3925,215
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3925,215
MarkovoRussia 8,7055,409
MinusinskRussia 5,6983,541
MogocaRussia 5,8703,647
MoscowRussia 8,1245,048
MurmanskRussia 8,8415,494
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,0264,366
MatamSenegal 12,5517,799
MogadishuSomalia 6,2433,880
MadridSpain 11,0496,866
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0606,873
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4096,468
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,2186,971
MelillaSpain 11,1146,906
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8746,757
MalakalSudan 7,7474,814
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2265,111
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,1116,283
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,8411,144
Mae SariangThailand 1,7201,069
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,546961
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,532952
MalatyaTurkey 7,5024,662
MersinTurkey 7,7564,820
MuglaTurkey 8,3125,165
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,6386,611
ManstonUk 10,4426,489
MeloUruguay 15,8969,878
MercedesUruguay 16,0519,974
MontevideoUruguay 15,8059,821
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9959,939
Madison, FlUsa 16,19110,061
Madison, InUsa 15,2849,498
Madison, NeUsa 14,6619,110
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7589,171
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9619,297
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6869,126
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3659,548
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8879,251
Marion, InUsa 15,0509,352
Marion, NcUsa 15,6509,725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4228,962
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7109,762
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,3329,527
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,3436,427
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,2479,475
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0058,703
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3179,518
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,6349,715
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9979,319
Medford, WiUsa 14,5219,024
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2908,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6039,696
Mena, ArUsa 15,4779,617
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,9269,897
Mexia, TxUsa 15,7029,757
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1309,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,79910,439
Midland, TxUsa 15,3809,558
Milan, MnUsa 14,3898,941
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3478,915
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8838,627
Milford, DeUsa 15,3199,519
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,9719,924
Millen, GaUsa 16,0049,945
Millport, OhUsa 15,1039,385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9209,272
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8069,200
Minden, NeUsa 14,6859,125
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,4808,998
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0049,323
Missoula, MtUsa 13,4528,359
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,11610,014
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9119,266
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Monroe, NcUsa 15,7709,799
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,3898,941
Montgomery AlUsa 15,9899,936
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5249,025
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,2089,450
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,7749,802
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6509,725
Moro, OrUsa 13,2108,209
Morris, MnUsa 14,2868,878
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8869,250
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,5479,661
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,8679,238
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,9399,283
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7359,157
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6989,134
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3169,517
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6059,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,8109,203
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,3499,538
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,03111,205
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,32211,385
MaracayVenezuela 18,10811,252
MaturinVenezuela 17,80011,061
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,35311,405
MeridaVenezuela 18,48311,486
MagoyeZambia 8,3955,217
MansaZambia 8,1935,092
MbalaZambia 7,8954,906
MfuweZambia 7,8924,904
MisamfuZambia 7,9204,922
MonguZambia 8,8585,505
MpikaZambia 7,9254,925
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8304,866
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3205,170
MumbwaZambia 8,4265,236
MwinilungaZambia 8,6805,394
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -