Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5926,582
LuandaAngola 9,8766,137
LuenaAngola 9,1705,698
La PlataArgentina 15,8879,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,48910,868
La RiojaArgentina 16,84710,469
LaboulayeArgentina 16,22910,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7379,158
Las LomitasArgentina 16,94510,530
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,7724,208
LavertonAustralia 6,3643,954
LearmonthAustralia 3,1321,946
LongreachAustralia 5,4883,410
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,4883,410
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,1874,466
Low HeadAustralia 6,7114,170
LinzAustria 9,5545,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4046,465
LerwickUk 10,4066,466
La PazBolivia 18,15011,279
LavrasBrazil 15,8769,865
LencoisBrazil 15,8059,821
LinharesBrazil 15,4729,614
LondrinaBrazil 16,31810,140
LomBulgaria 8,8305,487
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0868,132
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3028,887
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6187,219
Langara, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7978,574
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,2848,255
London, OnCanada 14,8769,244
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0037,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0418,104
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8007,954
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4517,737
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,93910,526
LanzhouChina 3,6762,284
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1501,957
Las GaviotasColombia 18,82011,695
LimonCosta Rica 18,47511,481
LarnacaCyprus 7,8054,850
LimassolCyprus 7,8544,880
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3495,188
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7095,412
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9346,173
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,40810,818
La VegaDominican Republic 17,38610,804
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,43310,833
LuperonDominican Republic 17,33010,769
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,65112,211
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,88312,356
LuxorEgypt 7,7414,810
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,75711,035
Laucala BayFiji 8,7375,429
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8155,478
Le MansFrance 10,5906,581
LilleFrance 10,3346,422
LyonFrance 10,2716,383
LambarnGabon 10,1586,312
LastourvilleGabon 9,8836,141
LibrevilleGabon 10,2426,364
LeipzigGermany 9,6786,014
LindenbergGermany 9,5595,940
LamiaGreece 8,8495,499
LarissaGreece 8,8575,504
LemnosGreece 8,6345,365
LimnosGreece 8,6205,357
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,16810,668
LabeGuinea 12,5277,784
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8136,719
La CeibaHonduras 17,72411,014
La MesaHonduras 17,70211,000
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2512,642
LudhianaIndia 4,0922,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7106,034
LatinaItaly 9,6656,006
LatronicoItaly 9,4055,844
LecceItaly 9,2255,732
LodwarKenya 7,3174,547
Luang PrabangLaos 1,8651,159
LiepajaLatvia 9,1385,678
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0525,625
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1276,293
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0175,603
LabuanMalaysia 1,538956
LuqaMalta 9,5405,929
Le LamentinMartinique 17,26210,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4349,591
LashioMyanmar 2,2411,393
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,6515,376
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,5195,293
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,7095,412
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,5915,339
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,8745,515
LincolnNew Zealand 8,7335,427
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,8605,506
LagosNigeria 10,8746,757
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9216,165
LillehammerNorway 9,7626,066
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2552,644
La VictoriaParaguay 16,94310,528
LimaPeru 19,01511,816
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6811,666
LisbonPortugal 11,5617,184
LeninbadRussia 5,2173,242
LevsiRussia 6,9904,344
LungiSierra Leone 12,6657,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5305,922
LanzaroteSpain 12,2527,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9036,775
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9676,193
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9586,188
LatakiaSyria 7,6284,740
LampangThailand 1,7011,057
LoeiThailand 1,594991
Lop BuriThailand 1,303810
LomeTogo 11,1076,902
LeemingUk 10,5676,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4046,465
London, EnglandUk 10,5526,557
London-GatwickUk 10,5506,556
LynehamUk 10,6656,627
L’VovUkraine 8,8555,503
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3635,197
LozovajaUkraine 7,9604,946
LubnyUkraine 8,2235,110
LuckUkraine 8,7605,444
LuganskUkraine 7,7444,812
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6379,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,0419,968
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9999,942
Lake City, FlUsa 16,30110,130
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7269,151
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0218,713
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1719,427
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,6789,742
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7589,171
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0728,744
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9218,650
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3588,922
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9309,899
Larned, KsUsa 14,9779,307
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7919,191
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,2268,840
Laurel, MdUsa 15,3309,526
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0349,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8339,217
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5939,068
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,2049,448
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,0689,363
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2388,848
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4299,588
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6509,725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,6849,746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4619,607
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,3388,288
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7099,140
Lexington, MoUsa 15,0689,363
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4669,611
Libby, MtUsa 13,2578,238
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7859,188
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,3329,527
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2248,839
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,5679,674
Llano, TxUsa 15,6419,720
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,1728,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,1498,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,1458,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8679,239
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6659,735
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3629,546
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8499,848
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6599,109
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7919,191
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2489,475
Luling, TxUsa 15,8359,840
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2848,876
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5179,642
LivingstoneZambia 8,6105,350
LundaziZambia 7,7404,810
LusakaZambia 8,2955,154
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -