Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8343,004
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8883,038
KhostAfghanistan 4,6972,919
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0053,110
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2518,234
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3202,685
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5445,931
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9044,290
KandiBenin 10,8796,760
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8257,970
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1618,800
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1618,800
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9378,039
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9378,661
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7489,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7366,671
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6327,228
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,1508,171
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5729,055
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7822,971
KashiChina 4,7952,979
KunmingChina 2,4381,515
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6045,968
KhargaEgypt 7,9544,943
KosseirEgypt 7,5934,718
KajaaniFinland 8,9235,545
KuopioFinland 8,8885,523
KuusamoFinland 8,9015,531
KarlsruheGermany 9,9766,199
KasselGermany 9,8836,142
KonstanzGermany 9,9286,169
KumasiGhana 11,4167,094
KalamataGreece 8,8715,512
KerkiraGreece 9,0705,636
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7755,453
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,9197,407
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8616,749
KankanGuinea 12,2167,591
KindiaGuinea 12,6087,835
KissidougouGuinea 12,3157,652
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1276,914
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5321,573
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5311,573
KeszthelyHungary 9,3225,793
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0916,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5871,608
KotaIndia 3,6832,288
KozhikodeIndia 2,9801,852
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,8501,771
KermanIran 5,5693,460
KermanshahIran 6,5944,097
Khoram AbadIran 6,4614,015
KilkennyIreland 10,9856,826
KingstonJamaica 17,66710,979
KagoshimaJapan 4,3822,723
KanazawaJapan 5,1703,212
KaruizawaJapan 5,2913,288
KatsuuraJapan 5,3483,323
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2533,264
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1313,810
KobeJapan 4,9403,070
KochiJapan 4,7412,946
KofuJapan 5,2483,261
KumagayaJapan 5,3393,318
KumamotoJapan 4,4852,787
KumejimaJapan 3,7292,317
KureJapan 4,7172,931
KushiroJapan 6,1223,804
KutchanJapan 5,8783,652
KyotoJapan 4,9993,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3923,351
KitaleKenya 7,3974,596
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3443,942
KufraLibya 8,6745,390
KaunasLithuania 8,9415,556
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1255,670
KybartaiLithuania 9,0045,595
KarongaMalawi 7,6324,742
Kota BharuMalaysia 349217
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,6371,018
KuantanMalaysia 199124
KuchingMalaysia 993617
KayesMali 12,3817,694
KeniebaMali 12,3877,698
KidalMali 10,9706,817
KitaMali 12,1947,578
KoutiaMali 11,7747,317
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3394,560
KisinevMoldova 8,4395,244
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2123,239
KhatgalMongolia 5,2633,271
KhovdMongolia 5,0833,159
KhujirtMongolia 4,8703,026
KhutagMongolia 5,1463,198
KenitraMorocco 11,4627,122
KalewaMyanmar 2,3661,470
KathaMyanmar 2,4071,496
KawthaungMyanmar 829515
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,0101,249
KengtungMyanmar 2,0331,263
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6201,628
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5115,910
KathmanduNepal 3,2292,006
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3224,550
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9295,548
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,8765,516
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8655,509
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9335,551
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9425,557
KanoNigeria 10,2636,377
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7512,952
KarasjokNorway 9,1435,681
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0436,241
KristiansandNorway 9,9226,166
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8896,145
KhasabOman 5,4653,396
KarachiPakistan 4,4162,744
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4082,739
KhanpurPakistan 4,3262,688
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6102,865
KororPalau 3,6762,284
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1335,676
KlodzkoPoland 9,3825,830
KoszalinPoland 9,4275,858
KrakowPoland 9,1535,688
KalakanRussia 5,9423,693
KaliningradRussia 9,1475,684
KamenskoeRussia 8,4275,236
KandalaksaRussia 8,8055,471
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4525,252
KazanRussia 7,4674,640
KemRussia 8,6265,360
KerchRussia 7,8414,873
KhabarovskRussia 5,9723,711
KirenskRussia 6,1043,793
KirovRussia 7,6154,732
KljuciRussia 7,8784,895
KolpasevRussia 6,3483,945
KorfRussia 8,3305,176
KostromaRussia 8,0244,986
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4155,229
KotlasRussia 7,9044,912
KrasnodarRussia 7,6244,738
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6534,134
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0924,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9313,686
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9095,536
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2554,508
KurganRussia 6,6574,137
KurskRussia 8,0665,012
KyraRussia 5,2583,268
KigaliRwanda 7,9584,945
KoldaSenegal 12,7877,946
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4727,750
KosiceSlovakia 9,0355,614
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8915,525
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0113,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3941,488
KadugliSudan 7,9594,946
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,7594,821
KassalaSudan 7,2544,508
KhartoumSudan 7,6664,764
KostiSudan 7,6434,750
KalmarSweden 9,4235,855
KaresuandoSweden 9,2405,742
KarlstadSweden 9,6085,971
KristianstadSweden 9,5595,940
KamishliSyria 7,1954,471
KanchanaburiThailand 1,233766
Khlong YaiThailand 974606
Khon KaenThailand 1,490926
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,120696
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,319820
KairouanTunisia 9,9366,175
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5774,709
KarsTurkey 7,1614,450
KastamonuTurkey 7,9364,931
KayseriTurkey 7,7294,803
KonyaTurkey 7,9624,948
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0513,760
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
KinlossUk 10,6046,589
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0074,976
KievUkraine 8,4025,221
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9084,914
KirovogradUkraine 8,2395,120
KlepininoUkraine 8,0154,981
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1165,043
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8255,484
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1535,067
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9159,268
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3298,283
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0149,330
Keene, NhUsa 14,8469,226
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0779,369
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8829,248
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,91810,513
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4678,990
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3886,455
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2159,454
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7769,804
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3538,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6489,724
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6496,617
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9436,179
KabompoZambia 8,7265,423
KabweZambia 8,2805,146
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2765,143
KafirondaZambia 8,2925,153
KaomaZambia 8,6775,392
KasamaZambia 7,9344,930
KasempaZambia 8,5485,312
KawambwaZambia 8,1525,066
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1955,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -