Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8723,028
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7372,944
JuninArgentina 16,0789,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,22710,084
JacobinaBrazil 15,7349,777
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4999,631
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1709,427
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,14110,030
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6969,754
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0298,097
JiuquanChina 4,0872,540
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,42611,450
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,39910,812
JimaniDominican Republic 17,52310,889
JoensuuFinland 8,7865,460
JokioinenFinland 9,0595,630
JyvskylFinland 8,9765,578
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7097,276
JulianehbGreenland 12,3887,698
JagdalpurIndia 2,7661,719
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,189739
JerusalemIsrael 7,5994,722
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,15811,284
JosNigeria 10,2386,362
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3996,462
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3856,454
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4842,786
JhelumPakistan 4,4022,735
JiwaniPakistan 4,9013,046
JuliacaPeru 18,36811,414
JakutskRussia 6,9554,322
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2194,486
JenisejskRussia 6,2073,857
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2853,906
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2763,900
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9487,425
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0314,369
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6104,108
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5075,287
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,3527,054
JubaSudan 7,7594,821
JokkmokkSweden 9,3245,794
JönköpingSweden 9,5605,941
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5655,944
JendoubaTunisia 10,0476,243
JerbaTunisia 9,8876,144
JerseyUk 10,7356,671
JaltaUkraine 7,9864,962
Jackson, MsUsa 15,8889,873
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5759,679
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,26310,106
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0789,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1849,436
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5887,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -