Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0326,234
In SalahAlgeria 10,7406,674
InnsbruckAustria 9,7686,070
IbiriteBrazil 15,8399,842
IguatuBrazil 15,6639,733
IlheusBrazil 15,5089,637
ImperatrizBrazil 16,57310,299
IndaialBrazil 15,9339,901
IpameriBrazil 16,33710,152
IraiBrazil 16,22810,084
IreceBrazil 15,8839,870
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7049,759
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,79311,057
ItaitubaBrazil 17,51910,886
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,8059,821
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5809,682
ItapevaBrazil 16,0869,996
ItirucuBrazil 15,6359,716
ItuacuBrazil 15,7679,798
IvinhemaBrazil 16,61710,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0456,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,1678,182
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,5347,789
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7916,705
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,88011,111
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7749,802
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0198,712
ImbertDominican Republic 17,33210,771
IzobambaEcuador 19,70912,247
IsmailiaEgypt 7,8554,881
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,80611,065
IoanninaGreece 8,9945,589
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7087,275
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8576,746
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5282,192
IranshahrIran 5,0983,168
IstranaItaly 9,7166,038
IidaJapan 5,1843,222
IizukaJapan 4,5462,825
IrakoJapan 5,0733,152
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3602,088
IrozakiJapan 5,2033,233
IshigakijimaJapan 3,3842,103
IshinomakiJapan 5,6233,494
IwamizawaJapan 5,9653,707
IzuharaJapan 4,4932,792
IrbidJordan 7,5544,694
IfraneMorocco 11,3527,054
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,5155,291
IlorinNigeria 10,7216,662
InchonNorth Korea 4,5972,856
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6215,978
IslamabadPakistan 4,4962,794
IquitosPeru 19,43912,079
IloiloPhilippines 2,4651,532
IasiRomania 8,5435,309
IcaRussia 7,5504,691
IlirnejRussia 8,6955,403
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3563,950
IrkutskRussia 5,4713,400
Ivdel’Russia 7,2754,521
IbizaSpain 10,6656,628
IspartaTurkey 8,1315,053
IstanbulTurkey 8,3135,166
IzmirTurkey 8,4355,242
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8105,475
IzmailUkraine 8,4155,229
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5599,047
Independence, KsUsa 15,1999,445
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7579,170
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1849,435
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8629,235
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0898,755
Inverness, FlUsa 16,42410,206
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7269,151
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,4738,994
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9469,287
IsokaZambia 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -