Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3373,316
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3356,423
HuamboAngola 9,6305,984
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7172,310
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,8754,272
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,8674,267
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,3573,329
Horta, FaialAzores 13,1278,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3087,027
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5029,011
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,4768,995
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8669,238
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5188,400
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9759,306
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2147,590
Hope, BcCanada 12,8677,996
HaikouChina 2,1011,306
HailarChina 5,4113,362
HamiChina 4,4862,787
HetanChina 4,3802,722
HavanaCuba 17,08110,615
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,38310,802
HigueyDominican Republic 17,37510,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,47510,859
HelwanEgypt 7,9304,928
HurguadaEgypt 7,6624,761
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,6416,612
HelsinkiFinland 8,9875,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9715,575
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0178,089
HamburgGermany 9,8316,109
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8316,109
HannoverGermany 9,8596,127
HelgolandGermany 9,9656,192
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7916,084
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5725,327
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9837,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2867,013
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9676,815
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9406,798
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9801,852
HaifaIsrael 7,6384,746
HaboroJapan 6,0373,751
HachijojimaJapan 5,1863,222
HachinoheJapan 5,7723,587
HagiJapan 4,6512,890
HakodateJapan 5,8043,607
HamadaJapan 4,7322,941
HamamatsuJapan 5,1273,186
HikoneJapan 5,0533,140
HimejiJapan 4,9093,051
HiradoJapan 4,4462,763
HirooJapan 6,0073,733
HiroshimaJapan 4,7232,935
HitaJapan 4,5372,820
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4452,762
HunLibya 9,4135,850
HomboriMali 11,3307,041
HomalinMyanmar 2,5211,566
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,574978
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7305,425
HighbankNew Zealand 8,6735,389
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,5885,336
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,5265,298
HororataNew Zealand 8,6925,401
HyderabadPakistan 4,3202,685
HuanucoPeru 19,22511,946
HelPoland 9,2585,753
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9773,714
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9924,345
HatangaRussia 7,6574,758
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8054,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9437,421
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8884,280
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2555,751
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6204,114
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5942,854
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0183,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2871,421
HalaibSudan 7,2974,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3384,560
HudeibaSudan 7,5324,680
HaparandaSweden 9,1215,668
HarnosandSweden 9,3745,825
HamaSyria 7,5314,680
HassakahSyria 7,2194,486
Hua HinThailand 1,067663
HakkariTurkey 6,9974,348
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4996,524
HersonUkraine 8,1645,073
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6335,365
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,8939,876
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7379,157
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3169,517
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1959,442
Hart, MiUsa 14,7229,148
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9729,304
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5899,066
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,0439,969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3278,903
Hays, KsUsa 14,8809,247
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5178,399
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8239,211
Helena, MtUsa 13,5848,441
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8879,251
Henderson, NcUsa 15,6659,735
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7619,794
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5809,060
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6279,711
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,0309,961
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2908,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,2089,450
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2099,451
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9559,293
Holly, CoUsa 14,8409,222
Homer, AkUsa 10,6476,616
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0799,370
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4729,614
Horton, KsUsa 14,9499,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3278,903
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4409,595
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6999,134
Houma, LaUsa 16,15010,036
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9219,893
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3839,559
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,7279,773
Huron, SdUsa 14,3798,935
HanoiVietnam 2,0461,272
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,025637
HarareZimbabwe 8,0555,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -