Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7682,963
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8222,996
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5476,554
General PicoArgentina 16,0899,998
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,10410,007
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,9148,025
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,7264,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8172,372
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2582,646
GrazAustria 9,4595,878
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9074,292
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7974,224
GomelBelarus 8,4275,237
GrodnoBelarus 8,9065,534
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3379,531
GoianiaBrazil 16,48810,246
GoiasBrazil 16,60610,319
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6779,742
GrajauBrazil 16,45610,226
GuairaBrazil 16,52510,269
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6369,716
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5069,636
GarouaCameroon 9,7516,059
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,7848,566
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2398,227
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,7817,942
Golden, BcCanada 12,9538,049
Goose, NfCanada 13,5188,401
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5529,043
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5557,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,5019,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,1718,806
GanzhouChina 2,9091,808
GuangzhouChina 2,5781,602
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,33410,771
GuayaquilEcuador 19,82312,319
GonderEthiopia 7,1244,427
GourdonFrance 10,5626,563
GrenobleFrance 10,2176,349
GeisenheimGermany 9,9996,213
GorlitzGermany 9,5005,904
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3067,025
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,63710,960
GeorgetownGuyana 17,50710,879
GoaIndia 3,3332,071
GuwahatiIndia 2,7681,720
GelaItaly 9,5625,942
GenoaItaly 9,9806,202
GhediItaly 9,8606,127
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3285,796
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5685,946
GrossetoItaly 9,8126,098
GrottaglieItaly 9,2885,772
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9596,189
GuidoniaItaly 9,6786,014
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9007,395
GifuJapan 5,0993,168
GaoMali 11,1456,925
GuamMariana Islands 4,8873,037
GuadalajaraMexico 16,22510,083
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,35710,165
GuaymasMexico 15,1229,397
GaluutMongolia 4,8483,013
GemertNetherlands 10,1416,302
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6715,388
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,8115,475
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,5955,341
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9495,561
GayaNiger 10,8166,721
GardermoenNorway 9,7336,048
GeiloNorway 9,8886,144
GdanskPoland 9,2705,760
GalatiRomania 8,4805,270
Gor’KijRussia 7,7864,839
GorznyjRussia 7,0644,390
GridinoRussia 8,6575,380
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0063,732
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1828,191
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,5006,525
GijonSpain 11,1376,921
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3165,168
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3524,569
GoteborgSweden 9,6886,020
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,6956,025
GothenburgSweden 9,6886,020
GunnarnSweden 9,4055,844
GenevaSwitzerland 10,1736,322
GabesTunisia 9,9486,182
GafsaTunisia 10,0626,253
GiresunTurkey 7,5504,692
GoztepeTurkey 8,3075,162
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0623,767
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,7036,651
GajvoronUkraine 8,4045,223
GeniceskUkraine 7,9844,961
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8759,865
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2386,362
Galva, IlUsa 14,9539,292
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0119,950
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7249,150
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7249,150
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6888,506
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3339,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8659,237
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7468,542
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,7349,777
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7279,152
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6459,100
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0528,732
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,0619,980
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7179,145
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,4008,948
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8519,229
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2888,257
Gravette, ArUsa 15,3169,517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5398,414
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6349,094
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1599,420
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8759,865
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,6529,726
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4869,623
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7889,811
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1749,430
Greenville, PaUsa 15,1079,388
Greenville, TxUsa 15,5779,680
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7709,799
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8489,848
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0919,378
Groton, CtUsa 15,0669,362
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8656,752
GuanareVenezuela 18,35611,406
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,58511,549
GuiriaVenezuela 17,66810,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -