Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9323,065
FarahAfghanistan 5,2343,252
FormosaArgentina 16,66310,355
ForrestAustralia 4,7102,927
FrancistownBotswana 8,4895,275
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9069,263
FloraniaBrazil 15,3909,563
FlorestaBrazil 15,5649,672
FlorianoBrazil 16,0709,986
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,8379,841
FormosaBrazil 16,34010,154
FortalezaBrazil 15,5929,689
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,44810,221
FrancaBrazil 16,13710,028
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2288,220
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5567,802
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7427,918
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1117,526
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2068,207
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9417,420
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4157,715
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3907,699
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4127,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,4378,971
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,4428,975
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5347,789
FayaChad 9,0965,652
FamagustaCyprus 7,7824,836
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9216,165
FarafraEgypt 8,2245,110
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7946,086
FichtelbergGermany 9,6415,991
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9486,182
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9515,562
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3727,688
FaranahGuinea 12,3797,692
FalconaraItaly 9,6235,980
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7966,087
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4455,869
FonniItaly 9,9806,201
FrontoneItaly 9,6746,012
FrosinoneItaly 9,6325,985
FukauraJapan 5,6713,524
FukueJapan 4,3472,701
FukuiJapan 5,1043,172
FukuokaJapan 4,5192,808
FukushimaJapan 5,5213,431
FukuyamaJapan 4,7822,971
FushikiJapan 5,2133,239
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1643,209
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5204,052
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6644,141
FunchalMadeira 12,4317,725
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,26610,729
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3257,037
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8966,150
FaroPortugal 11,5107,152
FerganaRussia 5,1103,175
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6657,870
FalunSweden 9,4835,893
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4316,482
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9084,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6466,616
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8419,222
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,9209,272
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5519,042
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,1708,806
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6009,072
Farmington, MnUsa 14,4748,994
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2919,502
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2828,875
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7109,141
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3759,554
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,7769,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,31310,137
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,24510,095
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,1908,818
Findlay, OhUsa 15,0769,369
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5279,028
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,8639,236
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7069,139
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4538,981
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6559,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5469,039
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,68010,365
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1369,406
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4299,588
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0629,360
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5589,668
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9169,269
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3949,566
Franklin, LaUsa 16,0619,980
Franklin, PaUsa 15,1079,388
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,4419,595
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8628,614
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2248,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -