Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6606,624
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2576,374
EsquelArgentina 15,5299,650
EzeizaArgentina 15,9349,902
East SaleAustralia 6,5514,071
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6282,876
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6292,877
EssendonAustralia 6,3663,956
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6809,743
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,9279,897
EspinosaBrazil 15,8959,877
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3918,943
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9408,041
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9158,026
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9218,029
Edson, AbCanada 12,7927,949
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3857,696
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6147,839
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7358,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1667,560
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7656,690
ErlianChina 4,6232,873
El CaranoColombia 19,01211,814
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,4935,899
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,47110,857
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,37410,796
El ArishEgypt 7,7134,793
El TorEgypt 7,6844,775
ErfurtGermany 9,7796,077
EssenGermany 10,0546,248
EsfahanIran 6,1263,807
EilatIsrael 7,5814,711
EsashiJapan 5,7663,583
EldoretKenya 7,3694,579
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0503,138
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8247,348
EeldeNetherlands 10,0616,252
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,568
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,7105,413
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,01811,197
EnuguNigeria 10,4106,469
EncarnacionParaguay 16,41310,199
EvoraPortugal 11,4607,122
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7043,545
EkimcanRussia 6,2553,887
Elat’MaRussia 7,8444,874
ElistaRussia 7,3074,541
ErbogacenRussia 6,4894,032
EssejRussia 7,2674,516
Ed DueimSudan 7,6824,774
El FasherSudan 8,4375,243
El GeneinaSudan 8,7495,437
El ObeidSudan 7,9074,913
El ShowakSudan 7,3114,543
En NahudSudan 8,1015,034
EdirneTurkey 8,5335,302
ErzincanTurkey 7,4204,611
ErzurumTurkey 7,2944,532
EskisehirTurkey 8,1685,075
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1623,829
EntebbeUganda 7,6874,777
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6396,611
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6466,616
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,7219,148
Eastman, GaUsa 16,0819,993
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5549,044
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9898,693
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0609,358
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1389,407
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,3439,534
Elko, NvUsa 13,8338,596
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9219,272
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9789,308
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,0098,705
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6469,101
Erie, PaUsa 14,9869,313
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9989,320
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1338,161
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3439,535
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,2868,256
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1568,796
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,0848,752
Evansville, InUsa 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -