Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0766,261
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5666,566
DavisAntarctica 8,1755,080
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1092,553
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6732,283
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7671,098
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,3213,928
DhakaBangladesh 2,5701,597
D’UccleBelgium 10,2436,365
DiamantinaBrazil 15,8659,859
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29510,747
DouradosBrazil 16,69610,375
DoualaCameroon 10,1856,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,7568,548
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6478,480
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8087,338
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,8538,608
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0157,466
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,2048,827
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9708,681
DuianChina 3,7072,303
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2375,740
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4974,038
DajabonDominican Republic 17,38410,802
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,50810,880
DabaaEgypt 8,2225,109
DakhlaEgypt 8,1115,041
DijonFrance 10,2396,363
DresdenGermany 9,5835,955
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4036,465
DebrecenHungary 8,9985,591
DalatangiIceland 10,8266,727
DaltonganjIndia 2,9901,858
DarbhangaIndia 3,0591,901
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7981,739
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7971,738
DumkaIndia 2,8081,745
DwarkaIndia 4,1022,549
DezfulIran 6,4073,981
DublinIreland 10,8916,768
DecimomannuItaly 10,0106,220
DobbiacoItaly 9,7046,030
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7587,306
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5694,703
DagorettiKenya 7,2184,486
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7845,459
DedzaMalawi 7,6604,760
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5092,802
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3043,296
DaweiMyanmar 1,275792
De BiltNetherlands 10,1686,318
De KooyNetherlands 10,1836,328
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1856,329
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9335,551
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,7015,407
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6375,367
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,6345,365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,6565,379
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9106,158
DalbandinPakistan 4,8583,019
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5202,809
DirPakistan 4,6992,920
DroshPakistan 4,7312,940
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5121,561
DohaQatar 5,8773,652
DorohoiRomania 8,6505,375
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9564,944
DudinkaRussia 7,4584,634
DzardzanRussia 7,4874,653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0433,755
DakarSenegal 13,0188,089
DaruSierra Leone 12,4177,716
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3315,177
DamazinSudan 7,4524,631
DongolaSudan 7,9064,913
DamascusSyria 7,5134,668
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5124,668
Deir EzzorSyria 7,2364,496
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1573,205
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0084,355
DjerbaTunisia 9,8876,144
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3074,541
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6636,626
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,7566,684
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0454,999
DonetskUkraine 7,8304,865
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5163,427
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7899,811
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,4439,596
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5729,676
Danville, IlUsa 15,1239,397
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8359,840
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1788,189
David City, NeUsa 14,7319,154
Dayton, OhUsa 15,2019,446
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2898,258
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,13810,028
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,0848,752
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1019,384
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,6819,745
Delaware, OhUsa 15,1989,444
Delphine, InUsa 15,0339,342
Denton, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5379,034
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8179,208
Deseret, UtUsa 14,1478,791
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2078,828
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9489,289
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5599,669
Dillon, MtUsa 13,6658,492
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8659,237
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9579,295
Dover, DeUsa 15,3259,523
Dover, TnUsa 15,5549,665
Dublin, TxUsa 15,5989,693
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8069,200
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3008,886
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3169,517
Durham, NhUsa 14,8339,217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -