Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0593,144
ChlefAlgeria 10,7156,658
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2446,366
CeresArgentina 16,56810,296
ChamicalArgentina 16,72610,394
ChepesArgentina 16,64110,341
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1539,416
ConcordiaArgentina 16,22010,079
CórdobaArgentina 16,54310,280
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,53310,274
CorrientesArgentina 16,59610,313
CairnsAustralia 5,3363,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,5424,065
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3782,099
CedunaAustralia 5,1823,220
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8173,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,0023,108
Cobar MoAustralia 6,0563,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9693,088
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,6104,108
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8443,010
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3821,480
CharnocksBarbados 17,25410,722
CotonouBenin 10,9806,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5199,644
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5179,643
CabroboBrazil 15,6499,724
CaceresBrazil 17,32710,767
CaetiteBrazil 15,9009,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2819,496
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,79310,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,37510,175
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8589,854
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7789,805
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4749,616
CaparaoBrazil 15,6079,698
CapinopolisBrazil 16,42810,209
CaratingaBrazil 15,6639,733
CaravelasBrazil 15,4459,598
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0329,963
CarolinaBrazil 16,55410,287
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,13110,024
CataguasesBrazil 15,6509,725
CatalaoBrazil 16,29610,126
CatanduvaBrazil 16,25010,098
CaxiasBrazil 16,11710,015
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9339,901
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2379,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6959,753
ChapecoBrazil 16,18610,058
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,39710,810
CipoBrazil 15,5269,648
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,73910,402
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8199,830
CordeiroBrazil 15,5919,688
CorrentinaBrazil 16,14110,030
CorumbaBrazil 17,12810,643
CoximBrazil 16,92210,515
CrateusBrazil 15,8199,830
CuiabaBrazil 17,20610,692
CuritibaBrazil 16,0319,962
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1078,145
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7327,290
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6167,840
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1397,544
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0047,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,8357,976
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1806,948
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,3918,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,0788,127
Chapais, QcCanada 14,1238,776
Charlo, NbCanada 14,2128,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,3248,901
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,3188,898
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5817,818
Chatham, NbCanada 14,2998,886
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5567,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6828,502
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,5748,435
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0008,079
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3337,042
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7987,331
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9778,064
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2628,863
Comox, BcCanada 12,6537,862
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9647,435
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5207,780
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1388,164
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1478,170
ChicoChile 15,1389,407
ChillanChile 16,23610,089
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,23210,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,17910,675
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2639,485
Curico-General FreireChile 16,39610,189
ChangchunChina 5,0993,169
ChangduChina 3,1511,958
ChangshaChina 3,0401,889
ChengduChina 3,0781,913
ChongqingChina 2,9811,852
Camilo DazaColombia 18,62111,571
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5155,913
CamagueyCuba 17,28810,743
CasablancaCuba 17,06210,603
ChebCzech Republic 9,6826,016
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6606,003
CabreraDominican Republic 17,31810,761
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,42410,828
CotuiDominican Republic 17,38110,801
CanarEcuador 19,93212,386
CairoEgypt 7,9274,926
CaenFrance 10,6116,594
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4986,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,98610,555
CocobeachGabon 10,2186,350
CologneGermany 10,0596,251
ChiosGreece 8,5225,296
CorfuGreece 9,0705,636
ConakryGuinea 12,6977,890
CatacamasHonduras 17,84911,091
CholutecaHonduras 17,95111,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5931,612
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6761,663
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6761,663
ChahbaharIran 5,0203,119
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0546,869
ClonesIreland 10,9266,790
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0046,838
CorkIreland 11,0856,888
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0876,889
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0036,216
CameriItaly 9,9856,205
CampobassoItaly 9,5195,916
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9426,178
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9656,192
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0506,245
Cape MeleItaly 10,0376,237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4675,883
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4875,895
CerviaItaly 9,7076,032
CiampinoItaly 9,6916,022
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8346,111
Cisa PassItaly 9,8936,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7526,060
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7116,035
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4815,892
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3125,786
ChibaJapan 5,3603,330
ChichibuJapan 5,3073,298
ChichijimaJapan 5,0743,153
ChoshiJapan 5,4253,371
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5734,706
ChilekaMalawi 7,6114,730
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7224,798
ChitipaMalawi 7,6954,782
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4159,579
ComitanMexico 17,39010,806
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5863,471
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1523,202
ChoirMongolia 4,8623,021
CasablancaMorocco 11,5777,194
ChindeMozambique 7,5144,670
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,518943
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4925,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,6555,378
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7435,433
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7415,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7355,428
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,6745,390
CondegaNicaragua 17,98311,175
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,175730
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2602,647
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6962,918
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5722,841
ChhorPakistan 4,2092,616
ChitralPakistan 4,7502,951
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,45110,223
ConcepcionParaguay 16,81910,451
CajamarcaPeru 19,56912,160
ChachapoyasPeru 19,66612,221
ChiclayoPeru 19,58012,167
ChimbotePeru 19,34612,022
CuzcoPeru 18,65311,591
CzestochowaPoland 9,2095,723
CoimbraPortugal 11,4547,118
CalafatRomania 8,8575,504
CeahlauRomania 8,6665,385
ClujRomania 8,8415,494
ConstantaRomania 8,4095,225
CraiovaRomania 8,7875,460
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2965,155
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5664,702
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2805,145
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2385,741
Cape UelenRussia 9,6285,983
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0853,781
CaraRussia 6,1613,828
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4154,608
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6435,371
ChitaRussia 5,5463,446
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5563,453
CokurdahRussia 8,1995,095
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3193,927
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5535,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9853,098
CaceresSpain 11,3057,025
CadizSpain 11,3797,071
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1146,906
CordobaSpain 11,2206,973
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4381,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,413878
ChanthaburiThailand 1,057657
Chiang MaiThailand 1,7631,096
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8821,169
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,140709
ChumphonThailand 861535
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5245,297
CorumTurkey 7,8204,859
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5373,441
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2643,271
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7636,688
CernovcyUkraine 8,6925,401
ChernigovUkraine 8,3835,209
CarrascoUruguay 15,7969,816
ColoniaUruguay 15,9279,897
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,25810,724
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4199,581
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Camden, ScUsa 15,8799,868
Canton, NyUsa 14,6549,106
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5609,048
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,7369,779
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3648,926
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1589,419
Casper, WyUsa 14,1768,809
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9508,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2279,462
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6659,735
Charles City, IaUsa 14,6839,124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,0139,951
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,0079,947
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3919,564
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7459,784
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,4299,588
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4808,998
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,7159,765
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6389,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7439,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8089,823
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7479,164
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4158,957
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9359,281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9109,265
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4878,381
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,0969,381
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,3298,904
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2839,497
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2749,492
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2439,472
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8309,216
Clark, SdUsa 14,3248,901
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6839,746
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4679,612
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9249,274
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,0519,353
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8659,237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0866,267
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9559,293
College Park, MdUsa 15,3329,527
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6309,092
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1439,410
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8849,871
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2429,471
Columbus, InUsa 15,2689,488
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2379,468
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,1999,445
Conception, MoUsa 14,9329,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8819,247
Conway, ArUsa 15,5479,661
Conway, ScUsa 15,8889,873
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8769,244
Corning, ArUsa 15,4749,616
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7489,164
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0199,955
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6629,733
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9279,276
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1008,140
Covington, LaUsa 16,0299,961
Covington, TnUsa 15,5039,634
Crete, NeUsa 14,7619,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8888,630
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0483,758
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0483,758
CaracasVenezuela 18,03211,205
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,94111,149
CoroVenezuela 18,13111,267
ChipataZambia 7,8274,864
ChomaZambia 8,4645,260
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -