Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9523,078
BustAfghanistan 5,0103,113
BatnaAlgeria 10,2766,386
BecharAlgeria 11,1266,914
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3776,448
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1446,925
BiskraAlgeria 10,3396,425
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3196,412
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2328,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0898,134
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0878,132
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0068,082
ByrdAntarctica 11,1876,952
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7259,772
BarilocheArgentina 15,7249,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9539,913
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,9843,719
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,4794,026
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2602,026
BrestBelarus 8,9085,535
BrusselsBelgium 10,2436,365
Belize CityBelize 17,47710,861
BeninBenin 10,9806,823
BohiconBenin 11,0086,841
BermudaBermuda 15,8119,825
BageBrazil 15,9729,925
BambuiBrazil 16,0259,958
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7589,792
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6579,729
BarcelosBrazil 18,27311,355
BarraBrazil 16,0279,959
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,32710,146
BarreirasBrazil 16,19910,066
BelémBrazil 16,67910,364
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8319,838
BelterraBrazil 17,40510,816
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,16410,044
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9109,887
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0049,945
BrasiliaBrazil 16,39110,186
BrevesBrazil 16,90410,504
BurgasBulgaria 8,4715,264
BurundiBurundi 8,0595,008
BatouriCameroon 9,6696,008
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,2498,854
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8677,996
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3797,693
Banff, AbCanada 13,0298,097
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4748,994
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,4948,385
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2298,220
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7758,560
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7757,938
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5689,053
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7698,556
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6388,474
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,0757,504
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3997,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,4128,956
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2767,629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6887,263
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2105,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7185,417
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2119,452
BeijingChina 4,3542,706
BarranquillaColombia 18,40611,438
Benito SalasColombia 19,25311,964
BogotáColombia 19,02311,821
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3725,824
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4165,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9765,578
BaniDominican Republic 17,47610,860
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,51210,882
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,39910,812
BahariyaEgypt 8,1475,063
Beni SuefEgypt 7,9434,936
BiarritzFrance 10,8176,722
BordeauxFrance 10,7216,662
BrestFrance 10,9126,781
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8867,386
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8867,386
BitamGabon 10,0026,216
BanjulGambia 12,9488,046
BerlinGermany 9,6145,974
BrockenGermany 9,7996,089
BokeGuinea 12,8057,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8717,998
BudapestHungary 9,1935,712
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1795,704
BangaloreIndia 2,8541,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2692,031
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5561,588
BikanerIndia 4,0772,533
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,7751,103
BabolsarIran 6,2313,872
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4933,414
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5244,054
Bandar LengehIran 5,6113,486
BirjandIran 5,5053,421
BushehrIran 6,0713,773
BaghdadIraq 6,8124,233
BasraIraq 6,4053,980
BelmulletIreland 11,0986,897
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0066,839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3435,806
BergamoItaly 9,9036,154
BolognaItaly 9,7856,080
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7746,073
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4155,851
BrindisiItaly 9,2425,743
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5337,167
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7877,324
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4993,417
BeirutLebanon 7,6154,732
BenghaziLibya 9,0035,594
BirzaiLithuania 8,9055,533
BitolaMacedonia 8,9575,566
BlantyreMalawi 7,6114,730
BvumbweMalawi 7,6054,726
BintuluMalaysia 1,275792
BamakoMali 12,0457,485
Bko-SMali 12,0407,482
BougounMali 12,0077,461
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1657,559
BaitagMongolia 4,8803,033
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2183,243
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1113,176
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9753,092
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8543,016
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7842,973
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0693,150
BulganMongolia 5,0833,159
BhamawMyanmar 2,3981,490
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,6115,351
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,7325,426
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,6265,361
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,7835,458
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,8635,508
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,23411,331
BilmaNiger 9,7536,061
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6046,589
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4485,871
BergenNorway 10,0486,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0476,243
BjornoyaNorway 9,4535,874
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5675,945
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6626,004
BadinPakistan 4,2372,633
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2162,620
BalakotPakistan 4,5372,820
BarkhanPakistan 4,4822,785
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,66611,599
BascoPhilippines 2,9341,823
BialystokPoland 8,9565,566
BejaPortugal 11,4737,130
BragancaPortugal 11,2737,005
BistritaRomania 8,7755,453
BucharestRomania 8,6165,354
BajkitRussia 6,5254,055
BarabinskRussia 6,1723,835
BarnaulRussia 5,8333,625
BerezovoRussia 7,3754,583
BiserRussia 7,1784,461
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7833,593
BogdarinRussia 5,8113,611
BogucanyRussia 6,1563,825
BomnakRussia 6,2453,881
BorRussia 6,5724,084
BorzjaRussia 5,4423,382
BratskRussia 5,9123,674
BelgradeSerbia 9,0605,630
BoSierra Leone 12,5187,779
BontheSierra Leone 12,6047,832
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3355,801
BerberaSomalia 6,2853,906
BusanSouth Korea 4,5472,825
BadajozSpain 11,3627,060
BarcelonaSpain 10,5676,566
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,0096,841
BabanusaSudan 8,1675,075
BaselSwitzerland 10,0496,245
BernSwitzerland 10,0626,252
BangkokThailand 1,185736
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,206749
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,595991
BizerteTunisia 9,9536,185
BalikesirTurkey 8,3885,213
BursaTurkey 8,3015,158
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5433,445
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,8866,765
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,8516,743
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8516,743
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6216,600
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6726,632
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,5546,558
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9988,699
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5239,646
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3089,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0926,271
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0926,271
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7149,765
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,0469,971
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7359,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4599,606
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9429,285
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9499,911
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8159,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6188,462
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0636,253
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7379,157
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4166,472
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7756,696
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7629,173
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8208,588
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9689,301
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,8449,846
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9168,647
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0528,732
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5249,647
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9499,911
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8257,969
Blakely, GaUsa 16,15910,041
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1029,385
Boerne, TxUsa 15,7679,798
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6008,451
Booneville, MsUsa 15,6849,746
Boonton, NjUsa 15,1039,385
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9039,261
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5639,050
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4869,623
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1589,420
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8529,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0629,359
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5859,684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5959,691
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8639,236
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8129,204
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6459,100
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9249,896
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,19510,064
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1009,383
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,6019,073
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3299,526
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1099,389
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8949,255
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9579,916
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5479,661
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,9679,301
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6989,133
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4308,345
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2313,250
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,89611,121
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,23411,331
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3535,191
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -