Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuala Lumpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuala Lumpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuala Lumpur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9936,831
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5416,550
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5376,548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1316,296
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9519,912
AzulArgentina 15,8189,829
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7253,558
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5702,840
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,6052,861
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4872,788
AmberleyAustralia 6,4524,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8474,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6124,109
AimoresBrazil 15,5689,674
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5089,637
AltamiraBrazil 17,10110,627
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,64910,967
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7289,773
ApodiBrazil 15,5009,632
AracajuBrazil 15,3709,551
AracuaiBrazil 15,7599,793
AragarcasBrazil 16,81410,449
AraxaBrazil 16,13610,027
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4049,572
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8447,981
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8627,992
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9906,829
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,0118,706
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4626,501
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9938,695
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1078,766
AbecheChad 8,9215,544
AntofagastaChile 17,59610,934
AricaChile 18,10511,250
AltaiChina 5,1273,186
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,56812,160
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,49412,114
AraucaColombia 18,59511,555
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,34810,780
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,34610,779
AzuaDominican Republic 17,47010,856
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0815,022
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,8234,861
AswanEgypt 7,7094,790
AsyutEgypt 7,9254,925
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,77411,045
AsmaraEritrea 6,9834,339
AssabEritrea 6,5564,074
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9624,326
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0046,217
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2888,258
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1773,217
AccraGhana 11,2687,002
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5755,329
AthensGreece 8,7315,425
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7255,422
AasiaatGreenland 11,7917,327
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7007,271
AputiteqGreenland 11,3647,062
AkureyriIceland 10,9916,830
AgraIndia 3,6612,275
AhmedabadIndia 3,8212,375
AkolaIndia 3,2972,049
AllahabadIndia 3,2642,028
AmritsarIndia 4,2242,625
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,0531,897
AbadanIran 6,3553,949
ArakIran 6,3553,949
AlbengaItaly 10,0406,239
AlgheroItaly 10,0576,249
AmendolaItaly 9,4315,861
AnconaItaly 9,6105,972
ArezzoItaly 9,7456,056
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6867,262
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6167,218
AbashiriJapan 6,1803,841
AburatsuJapan 4,4462,763
AikawaJapan 5,3803,343
AjiroJapan 5,2503,262
AkitaJapan 5,6213,493
AkuneJapan 4,3922,729
AomoriJapan 5,7393,566
AsahikawaJapan 6,0393,753
AsosanJapan 4,5152,806
AmmanJordan 7,5304,679
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0803,157
AinaziLatvia 8,9595,567
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2433,880
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9923,723
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3953,974
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0223,742
AtarMauritania 12,4267,721
AgalegaMauritius 5,1973,230
AcapulcoMexico 16,79810,438
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8733,028
AltaiMongolia 4,8403,008
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8002,983
AgadirMorocco 11,8347,354
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1686,318
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,5525,315
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,7145,415
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,8435,495
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7585,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,6865,397
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,7295,424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7445,433
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7375,430
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7365,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7365,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7365,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7365,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,20211,311
AgadezNiger 10,2856,391
AsuncionParaguay 16,69510,374
ArequipaPeru 18,36411,412
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7661,719
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,9868,691
AradRomania 9,0065,597
AjanRussia 6,7574,199
AldanRussia 6,5084,044
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1984,473
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,6834,153
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5224,053
AnadyrRussia 9,0365,615
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3515,189
ArmavirRussia 7,4764,646
AstrakhanRussia 7,0404,375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7336,048
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,3597,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9416,799
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8366,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0286,853
Abu HamedSudan 7,6124,730
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4834,650
AqiqSudan 7,0904,406
ArbaatSudan 7,2354,496
AromaSudan 7,2834,526
AtbaraSudan 7,5294,679
Abu KamalSyria 7,1434,439
AleppoSyria 7,5184,671
AranyaprathetThailand 1,180733
AtakpameTogo 11,1096,903
AdanaTurkey 7,7034,787
AfyonTurkey 8,1515,065
AnkaraTurkey 7,9774,957
AntalyaTurkey 8,0995,033
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8633,643
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5376,548
AberporthUk 10,8206,724
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,7786,698
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9914,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0615,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5533,450
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5703,461
ArtigasUruguay 16,20410,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7429,782
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2658,864
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9038,018
Abilene, TxUsa 15,4749,616
Ada, MnUsa 14,1548,795
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9679,301
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8719,863
Akron, OhUsa 15,1099,389
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6929,130
Albany, GaUsa 16,0679,984
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8949,255
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6059,076
Albion, NeUsa 14,6249,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8559,231
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9479,288
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4258,964
Algona, IaUsa 14,6559,107
Alice, TxUsa 15,9729,925
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,1399,407
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Alma, MiUsa 14,8459,225
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6339,093
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,4289,587
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1109,389
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9689,301
Amite, LaUsa 16,0409,968
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,6776,635
Anderson, InUsa 15,1599,420
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7509,787
Angelica, NyUsa 14,9989,320
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9679,301
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9417,420
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,29610,126
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,64510,343
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,7079,761
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3088,891
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9548,050
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9739,304
Athens, GaUsa 15,8629,857
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,8799,867
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,2659,486
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5075,286
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8989,257
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9429,906
Augusta, MtUsa 13,5508,420
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9079,263
Austin, TxUsa 15,7749,802
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7693,585
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1053,173
AcariguaVenezuela 18,27511,357
AdenYemen 6,3053,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -